TCS World 10K Event Helpline No.: +91 80 4173 99 55 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)
cheap Windows MultiPoint Server 2012 Standard serial genuine windows 7 product key not valid
 

 OVERALL MEN FINISHERS

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Gun Finish Time
1 21 ALEX OLOITIPTIP KEN 0:28:07
2 7 NICHOLAS KIPKEMBOI KEN 0:28:12
3 6 BIRHANU LEGESE ETH 0:28:16
4 4 MIKE KIGEN KEN 0:28:29
5 15 PHILEMON RONO KEN 0:28:37
6 18 DICKSON MARWA TAN 0:28:50
7 19 YITAYAL ATNAFU ETH 0:28:50
8 14 GIDEON KIPKETER KEN 0:28:56
9 8 HENRY KIPLAGAT KEN 0:29:03
10 2 MOSES MASAI KEN 0:29:05
11 5 SILAS KIPRUTO KEN 0:29:11
12 20 THOMAS AYEKO UGA 0:29:23
13 9 EZEKIEL CHEBII KEN 0:29:25
14 12 DINO SEFIR ETH 0:29:29
15 23 TSEGAYE MEKONNEN ETH 0:29:33
16 11 PIUS KIROP KEN 0:29:51
17 1 JAPHET KORIR KEN 0:29:59
18 25 HAFID CHANI MAR 0:30:14
19 3 DANIEL SALEL KEN 0:30:25
20 204 SURESH KR PATEL IND 0:30:34

OVERALL WOMEN FINISHERS

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Gun Finish Time
1 66 GLADYS CHERONO KEN 0:32:03
2 57 GUTENI SHONE ETH 0:32:10
3 55 ESTHER CHEMTAI KEN 0:32:14
4 56 LUCY KABUU KEN 0:32:18
5 51 EMILY CHEBET KEN 0:32:19
6 54 PASCALIA KIPKOECH KEN 0:32:22
7 52 HELAH KIPROP KEN 0:32:26
8 62 MALIKA ASAHSSAH MAR 0:32:41
9 53 YIMER WUDE ETH 0:32:54
10 58 WORKNESH DEGEFA ETH 0:33:13
11 61 BEATRICE MUTAI KEN 0:33:16
12 60 JOAN CHELIMO KEN 0:34:30
13 59 EMEBT EMEA ETH 0:35:10
14 206 SUDHA SINGH IND 0:35:25
15 230 PREEJA SREEDHARAN IND 0:36:01
16 65 IRVETTE VAN ZYL RSA 0:36:24
17 203 O P JAISHA IND 0:36:31
18 152 MONIKA ATHARE IND 0:36:37
19 233 LALITA BABBAR IND 0:37:06
20 215 KIRAN TIWARI IND 0:37:17

INDIAN MEN FINISHERS

Finish Position Bib No. Name Gun Finish Time
1 204 SURESH KR PATEL 0:30:34
2 231 V L DANGI 0:30:53
3 205 MOHD YUNUS 0:30:58
4 216 INDRAJEET PATEL 0:31:20
5 232 MAN SINGH 0:31:20
6 201 SOJI MATHEW 0:31:34
7 228 ARJUN PRADHAN 0:31:41
8 213 NANDRAJ SINGH NARUKA 0:31:43
9 222 KARAN SINGH 0:31:45
10 134 SANTOSH K 0:31:53
11 137 SRINU BUGATA 0:32:02
12 136 ANBU KUMAR KRISHNAN 0:32:08
13 202 SANDIP KUMAR 0:32:12
14 229 O SONATON SINGH 0:32:17
15 220 BABU RAM 0:32:18
16 219 RAMESH BISHNOI 0:32:20
17 217 GOBIND SINGH 0:32:20
18 116 PRAMOD KUMAR 0:32:29
19 135 MANIKANDAN S 0:32:47
20 223 RANJIT SINGH 0:32:48

INDIAN WOMEN FINISHERS

Finish Position Bib No. Name Gun Finish Time
1 206 SUDHA SINGH 0:35:25
2 230 PREEJA SREEDHARAN 0:36:01
3 203 O P JAISHA 0:36:31
4 152 MONIKA ATHARE 0:36:37
5 233 LALITA BABBAR 0:37:06
6 215 KIRAN TIWARI 0:37:17
7 218 JHUMMA KHATUN 0:37:36
8 212 SINIMOLE PAULOSE 0:37:43
9 162 MANISHA SALUNKHE 0:38:01
10 154 SWATI GADHAVE 0:38:31
11 209 WAHIDA RAHMAN 0:38:32
12 236 POOJA VARADE 0:38:48
13 163 NEELAM RAJPUT 0:39:29
14 181 VIJAYMALA PATIL 0:40:00
15 180 MEENA CHAKARE 0:45:44
16 221 RANJANA KUMARI 0:47:31

 AGE CATEGORY: 15 YRS TO 20 YRS

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 12615 JUBIN SHAH 00:35:01
2 568 VIRENDRA RAUTELA 00:38:21
3 572 SUNIL KUMAR 00:39:06

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 6066 POORVA SHETYE 00:53:14
2 1689 NAMRATA NARENDRA 00:55:51
3 1980 P K TEJASWI 00:57:52

AGE CATEGORY: 21 YRS TO 30 YRS
TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 12616 SUNIL FATAN 00:34:01
2 12611 TRIPURARI SINGH 00:34:10
3 12613 MOHD ATHAR IMAM 00:34:17

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 8085 THIPPAVVA SANNAKKI 00:40:02
2 559 TIMTIM SHARMA 00:45:46
3 9202 SWETHA DEVARAJ 00:49:47

AGE CATEGORY: 31 YRS TO 40 YRS
TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 12754 VISHAL SHILIMKAR 00:36:13
2 557 RABINDRA SIRKA 00:40:03
3 565 CHELLA PANDI R 00:40:27

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 579 NEERA KATWAL 00:46:40
2 2057 AMRITA MITRA 00:49:25
3 9212 TAKAKO AMANO 00:52:13

AGE CATEGORY: 41 YRS TO 50 YRS
TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 666 SURESH CHAND 00:37:50
2 588 ASHOK NATH 00:39:37
3 10061 HITOSHI SHIMAMURA 00:39:51

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 587 VAISHALI KASTURE 00:47:55
2 8494 SHANTHA SUMANTH 00:56:07
3 6144 AMISHA WADKAR 00:56:29

AGE CATEGORY: 51 YRS TO 60 YRS
TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 575 KOTHANDAPANI K C 00:45:16
2 639 SIDDESHA H 00:46:24
3 578 BHASKER SHARMA 00:46:56

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 2001 SHAMALA MANMOHAN 01:04:01
2 1991 SAROJA DILEEPAN 01:05:32
3 2207 WENDY MURDOCK 01:06:29

AGE CATEGORY: 61 YRS TO 70 YRS
TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 621 MANJUNATH KOTA 00:50:27
2 1469 SRINATH NAGAPPA 00:52:09
3 1953 G CHANDRAN 00:52:26

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 10716 SUNITA SHARMA 01:38:23
2 5503 LAKSHMI NATARAJAN 01:54:35

AGE CATEGORY: 71 YRS & ABOVE
TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 2209 MEENAKSHISUNDARAM M 01:01:53
2 3216 LAKSHMANAN RAMASAMY 01:02:35
3 2013 BYLAHALLI RAGHUNATH JANARDAN 01:18:12

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Net Finish Time
1 5512 USHA MANI 01:37:56

 

For the official timing results, click here

Timing and Rankings are subject to visual screening.

DHL Corporate Challenge

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!!

BEST PERFORMING COMPANY

  • IBM

TOP 5 RANKING CORPORATE TEAMS

Team Rank Corporate Team Name Team Members Team’s Agg. Net Finish Time
1 High On Marathon Bharath K A, Ramith R Sindia, Shruthi K C 1:55:20
2 Fit Kids Sowmya Savanth, Nanda Gopal, Goutham 2:04:33
3 Golmann Sachs Team III Veera Sethuraman, Abhijit Rai, Jagmohan Bisht 2:16:24
4 Tesco DBH Dilip Sankar, Hemanth Kumar Paramashivaiah, Bharathi B L 2:17:45
5 Infosys I Thanuj Kumar, Nandesh P, Krishna Kohli 2:18:46

Note:

  • (i) The above results are arrived at based on -
    • a. Aggregate of the net finish timings of team members of each Corporate Challenge team,
    • b. Chip timing of all team members having been captured across all timing points on the course, including at the start and finish mats.
  • (ii) Prize money disbursements are subject to physical verification.
  • (iii) The winning teams will be directly contacted by organizers.

 

CEO Dash Results

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!!

1 RAKESH SINGH

RAKESH SINGH

MD | Citrix Systems
Fielded one team of 20 supporting ‘Association for the Mentally Challenged’

 
2VAISHALI KASTURE

VAISHALI KASTURE

MD | Goldman Sachs India
Fielded one team of 30 supporting ‘EnAble India’

 
3CHANDRA KUMAR

G P CHANDRA KUMAR

CEO |  Skillsonics India Pvt. Ltd.
Fielded one team of 20 supporting ‘Trees For Free’

 

Event Ambassador

Best Published Photos