TCS World 10K Event Helpline No.: +91 80 4173 99 55 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)
cheap Windows MultiPoint Server 2012 Standard serial genuine windows 7 product key not valid canada goose outlet factory canada goose udsalg canada goose

RACE RESULTS

 
 
Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 15 GEOFFREY KIPSANG KEN 00:28:00
2 5 ALEX KORIO KEN 00:28:09
3 29 VICTOR KIPCHIRCHIR KEN 00:28:15
4 19 FEYISA LILESA ETH 00:28:30
5 14 LEONARD LANGAT KEN 00:28:33
6 16 BERNARD KOECH KEN 00:28:34
7 18 TIM KIPTOO KEN 00:28:43
8 1 MOSES KIPSIRO UGA 00:28:49
9 2 SILAS KIPRUTO KEN 00:29:00
10 13 LUCKU MODIKE RSA 00:29:03
11 27 MERKEBU BIRKE ETH 00:29:06
12 7 BETITUS MASAI KEN 00:29:07
13 28 HAILLE TOLLESA ETH 00:29:10
14 3 DINO SEFIR ETH 00:29:18
15 24 SISAY JISA ETH 00:29:21
16 11 JOHN KYUI KEN 00:29:21
17 23 NICHOLAS KIRUI KEN 00:29:42
18 26 RONALD KURGAT KEN 00:29:43
19 12 NICHOLAS KEMBOI QAT 00:30:14
20 25 TIMOTHY KIPKOSGEI KEN 00:30:15
Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 71 HELAH KIPROP KEN 00:32:22
2 59 ESTHER CHEMUTAI KEN 00:32:34
3 55 DORIS CHANGEYWO KEN 00:32:44
4 65 ABABEL YESHANEH ETH 00:33:04
5 62 SELAM ABERE ETH 00:33:08
6 54 GRACE MOMANYI KEN 00:33:24
7 51 HELALIA JOHANNES NAM 00:33:31
8 63 PHILES ONGORI KEN 00:33:36
9 61 MERIMA MOHAMMED ETH 00:33:50
10 67 PENINAH ARUSEI KEN 00:33:58
11 60 ALICE MOGIRE KEN 00:34:03
12 52 FREHIWAT GASHU ETH 00:34:15
13 69 GULUME TOLLESSA ETH 00:34:30
14 70 TIBLET DIRRIBA ETH 00:35:23
15 58 ANIKO KALOVICS HUN 00:36:37
16 64 JANE KINGIORI KEN 00:36:43
17 218 MONIKA ATHRE IND 00:36:46
18 263 SWATI GADHAVE IND 00:37:14
19 236 PRIYANKA SINGH PATEL IND 00:37:23
20 248 JHUMMA KHATUN IND 00:37:26
Finish Position Bib No. Name Run Finish Time
1 216 RAHUL KUMAR PAL 00:30:15
2 217 M D YUNUS 00:30:15
3 243 KHETA RAM 00:30:17
4 247 SOJI MATHEW 00:30:20
5 244 V L DANGI 00:30:23
6 268 SURESH KUMAR 00:30:31
7 261 MAN SINGH 00:30:51
8 222 NANDRAJ 00:30:51
9 202 ASHISH SINGH 00:30:52
10 240 MUKESH KUMAR RAWAT 00:30:54
Finish Position Bib No. Name Run Finish Time
1 218 MONIKA ATHRE 00:36:46
2 263 SWATI GADHAVE 00:37:14
3 236 PRIYANKA SINGH PATEL 00:37:23
4 248 JHUMMA KHATUN 00:37:26
5 245 KIRAN TIWARI 00:37:44
6 269 LALITA BABAR 00:38:14
7 203 MANISHA DATTATREY SALUNKHE 00:38:20
8 224 AMITA 00:38:32
9 272 ANURADHA SINGH 00:38:48
10 242 ARCHANA PAL 00:39:44
Rank Team Name Team Runners Team’s Aggregate Finish Time
1 MAHARASHTRA RAHUL KUMAR PAL
M D YUNUS
MONIKA ATHRE
01:37:16
2 RAJASTHAN KHETA RAM
V L DANGI
KIRAN TIWARI
01:38:23
3 JHARKHAND SOJI MATHEW
ARVIND KR. YADAV
JHUMMA KHATUN
01:39:38
4 JAMMU & KASHMIR MAN SINGH
NITENDRA SINGH
SWATI GADHAVE
01:39:57
5 HARYANA NANDRAJ
BABU RAM
AMITA
01:40:22
6 TAMIL NADU PRITAM BIND
SANDEEP KUMAR
PRIYANKA SINGH PATEL
01:40:25
7td> GUJARAT ASHISH SINGH
B C TILAK
MANISHA DATTATARY SALUKHE
01:40:33
8 UTTAR PRADESH SURESH KUMAR
INDRAJEET PATEL
LALITA BABBAR
01:41:18
9 MADHYA PRADESH AJAY BIR SINGH
SANJIT LUWANG
ANURADHA SINGH
01:41:23
10 UTTARAKHAND MUKESH KR RAWAT
YOGENDRA KUMAR
ARCHANA PAL
01:43:51
11 KARNATAKA RATTI RAM SAINI
SANTOSH KUMAR
VIJAYMALA PATIL
01:44:01
12 TRIPURA TIKU RAM
VISHAL SHILIMKAR
BINDHU
01:48:04
13 ANDHRA PRADESH SIDDAPPA SHIVANUR
P RAMASWAMY
RANJANA SINGH
01:54:06

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Net Time
1 547 MANJUNATHA A. T. IND 00:37:32
2 545 SHANMUGA J. M. IND 00:38:45
3 514 VIRENDRA RAUTELA IND 00:39:41

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Net Time
1 11446 JEEVITHA V. IND 00:56:49
2 10563 SANJANA HARIPRASAD IND 00:56:49
3 9126 TEJASWI P. K. IND 01:02:31

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Net Time
1 534 HANEEF M. E. IND 00:34:22
2 540 SHIVANANDA S. HADAPAD IND 00:34:22
3 541 NANJUNDPPA IND 00:35:28

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Net Time
1 9524 NILAM RAJPUT IND 00:40:23
2 2325 AMARASINHA MUDALIGE DISNA MALKANTHI SRI 00:42:18
3 7873 NATALIE FOLLETT IND 00:50:21

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Net Time
1 532 DAMIAN MILLER USA 00:36:55
2 557 SURESH CHAND IND 00:37:39
3 504 ASHOK NATH IND 00:39:48

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Net Time
1 1030 VAISHALI KASTURE IND 00:53:41
2 7923 PECASTAINGS AUZOUT FRA 00:56:04
3 7585 ANNAPURNA LOLLA IND 00:56:08

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 517 KOTHANDA PANI K C IND 00:44:10
2 1017 SIDDESHA H IND 00:45:33
3 5175 JAVED MOHAMMED IND 00:47:42

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 2016 RADHA KRISHNASWAMY IND 01:00:44
2 7020 SUDHA ADKOLI IND 01:05:43
3 1179 SAROJA DILEEPAN IND 01:06:49

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 2045 MANJUNATHA KOTA IND 00:48:52
2 1820 G. CHANDRAN IND 00:53:52
3 2059 MOHAN NETRAKAR IND 00:56:54

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 7983 GITHA THIMMAIAH IND 01:14:21
2 5290 MALINI KINI IND 01:34:01
3 9115 SUNEETHA PRASANNA IND 02:00:31

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Finish Position Bib No. Name Nationality Run Finish Time
1 11004 MEENAKSHISUNDARAM M IND 01:08:40
2 5179 BYLAHALLI RAGHUNATH JANARDAN IND 01:25:54
3 5237 SRIKANTH BETTADAPUR IND 01:30:40

Best Performing Company – IBM

TOP 5 RANKING CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAMS

Rank Corporate Team Name Team Members Team’s Aggregate Finish Time
1 INFOSYS NYAIN SWE
SIDDHARTH BAHUJA
PARIPURNA NAND PANDEY
02:16:46
2 SONY HIROMI NISHIYAMA
RAJESH B M
TOSHIO KIKUCHI
02:21:19
3 TOYOTA SWATHI RAJAGOPAL
SHIVASWAMY ANKANAHALLI SHIVALINGE GOWDA
PRADEEP S M
02:21:26
4 IBM BHUMIKA PATEL
KARTHIK SHANKAR
NIMIT CHAUHAN
02:23:17
5 TESCO BHARATHI B L
DILIP SANKAR
HEMANTH KUMAR
02:25:30

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS !!

Note:

  1. The above results are arrived at based on -
    1. Aggregate of the net finish timings of team members of each Corporate Challenge team,
    2. Chip timing of all team members having been captured across all timing points on the course, including at the start and finish mats.
  2. Prize money disbursements are subject to physical verification.
  3. The winning teams will be directly contacted by organizers.

 

Click here for complete Corporate Challenge race results