TCS World 10K Event Helpline No.: +91 80 4173 99 55 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)
 
 
Rank Bib Name Nationality Time
1 11 PHILEMON LIMO KEN 0:28:01
2 15 LEONARD LANGAT KEN 0:28:09
3 13 LILESA DESISA ETH 0:28:13
4 29 EMMANUEL KIKEMEI KEN 0:28:20
5 6 VINCENT KIPRUTO KEN 0:28:45
6 24 ASCHEALEW MEKETA ETH 0:28:47
7 26 NICHOLAS KAMAKYA KEN 0:28:52
8 23 TESFATYE DEBABA ETH 0:28:54
9 27 HABTAMU FIKADU ETH 0:29:04
10 28 SENTAYEHU MERGA ETH 0:29:04
Rank Bib Name Nationality Time
1 37 DIRE TUNE ETH 0:33:19
2 47 MERIMA MOHAMMED ETH 0:33:19
3 42 BELIAYNESH OLJIRA ETH 0:33:20
4 39 KOREN YAL ETH 0:33:21
5 40 PHILES ONGORI KEN 0:33:22
6 33 DORIS CHANGEYWO KEN 0:33:26
7 31 ASELEFECH MERGIA ETH 0:33:27
8 43 EDNA KIPLAGAT KEN 0:33:35
9 35 HILDA KIBET NED 0:33:40
10td> 34 MARE DIBABA ETH 0:33:43
Rank Bib Name Overall Ranking Time
1 103 SURESH KUMAR 20 0:30:17
2 78 V L DANGI 21 0:30:25
3 79 KHETA RAM 23 0:30:34
4 117 INDRAJEET PATEL 25 0:30:38
5 150 SANDEEP KUMAR 26 0:30:53
6 118 SANJIT LUWANG 27 0:30:56
7 85 RASPAL SINGH 28 0:30:58
8 146 MUKESH RAWAT 29 0:31:11
9 106 PRITAM BIND 30 0:31:26
10 134 SANTOSH M 31 0:31:33
Rank Bib Name Overall Ranking Time
1 151 KAVITA RAUT 16 0:35:09
2 152 SUDHA SINGH 20 0:35:28
3 164 PRIYANKA SINGH PATEL 23 0:37:04
4 166 LALITA BABBAR 24 0:37:19
5 170 KIRAN TIWARI 25 0:37:27
6 178 SWATI GAWADE 26 0:37:41
7 160 ANURADHA SINGH 27 0:37:49
8 196 JHUMMA KHATUN 28 0:38:15
9 161 SAVITA DEVI 29 0:38:36
10 174 VIJAYMALA PATIL 30 0:38:46
AGE CATEGORY

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 3735 RAJENDRA KUMAR BIND IND 00:34:31
2 6158 SHRIDHAR BAJANTRI IND 00:34:39
3 2800 SHIVANAND S HADAPADA IND 00:35:23

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 3446 RAJKUMARI IND 00:36:17
2 2134 ANISHA DEVI IND 00:36:56
3 1072 RACHEL CARTER AUS 00:45:03

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 1253 GIRISH CHANDRA IND 00:38:08
2 1202 DAMIAN MILLER USA 00:38:09
3 3956 SURESH CHAND IND 00:39:51

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 2243/td> SANDRA HOLMES UK 00:54:36
2 4170 JACQUELINE HYDE UK 00:55:23
3 2759 ANJALI CHALISGAONKAR IND 00:55:56

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 2841 KOTHANDAPANI K C IND 00:44:00
2 6898 BRENDON REILLY USA 00:44:34
3 4274 SIDDESHA H IND 00:45:25

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 1266 SAROJA DILEEPAN IND 01:06:54
2 5249 SHAMALA MANMOHAN IND 01:08:51
3 1672 JUJU GRIEVE UK 01:09:44

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 3644 MANJUNATHA KOTA IND 00:47:42
2 4411 GUENTER KLEINKNECHT GER 00:48:57
3 2485 G CHANDRAN IND 00:50:02

TOP 3 WOMEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 2442 MALINI KINI IND 01:27:57
2 7316 SHREELATHA MANOHAR BANGER IND 01:57:41

TOP 3 MEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 3726 SANGAPPA VAJRAMATTI IND 01:00:50
2 2494 JANARDAN BYLAHALLI RAGHUNATH IND 01:23:37
3 2499 MALLIKARAJUN B SHINTRI IND 01:32:59

TOP WOMEN FINISHERS:

Rank Bib No. Name Nationality Net Finish Time
1 1864 USHA MANI IND 01:31:27
Rank Corporate Team Name Team Members Team’s Aggregate
Finish Time
1 TESCO BHARATHI LAKSHMAN
HEMANTH KUMAR PARAMASHIVAIAH
SANTOSH HAWALDAR
02:22:42
2 IBM INDIA PVT LTD NITIN JAIN
ANTO GEORGE
ARUNDATHI SURESH
02:27:59
3 SONY – A HIROMI NISHIYAMA
AADITYA KUMAR
TOSHIO KIKUCHI
02:34:03
4 SAP LABS INDIA SAHANA SHEKHAR
ARUNACHALAM GUNASEKARAN
AMOL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
02:36:51
5 SAMSUNG – I STELLA MANTI
ABHISHEK JULKA
SUBRAMANIAN KRISHNAMOORTHY
02:39:15

Event Ambassador

Best Published Photos